20200113 Belarus Vailupa Jureerzen.Kolektiff
EHF EURO

How to follow the Men’s EHF EURO qualifiers

EHF Logo 100 European Handball Federation

It is action-packed week in the Men’s EHF EURO 2022 qualifiers, with matches every day from Tuesday through to Sunday. A total of 18 games will be played as the battle for places at the final tournament in Hungary and Slovakia continues, plus three EHF EURO Cup matches — and all of it can be enjoyed across the various EHF channels.

First and foremost, all matches will be streamed live and free on EHFTV. Here fans can choose to watch up to four games at once using the multi-screen feature, so you do not miss a moment of the action.

There will also be extensive TV coverage by domestic stations in the areas where qualifiers are taking place. See below for the complete broadcast overview.

On the EHF EURO social media channels — Facebook, Twitter and Instagram — there will be plenty of near-to-live action clips to enjoy, as well as the best photos and other exclusive coverage.

All the best of the EHF EURO 2022 qualifiers and the EHF EURO Cup social media coverage, as well as first-hand insights and a rundown of all the relevant news, will be available in a one-stop-shop on the live blog on right here on eurohandball.com.

For a more detailed look at each game, keep an eye on eurohandball.com for all the latest news stories and match analysis.  

Click here to see the full EHF EURO qualifiers match schedule and brush up on the upcoming clashes in the mid-week preview.

Men's EHF EURO 2022 qualifiers broadcast schedule

9 March:

  • Slovenia vs Poland: TV Slovenija 2, Eurosport 1 Poland
  • Sweden vs Montenegro: SVT 2, Arena Sport 3

10 March:

  • Russia vs Czech Republic: Match TV, AMC (Sport 2 in CZE)
  • Ukraine vs Faroe Islands: Sport1, Xsport, MostVideoTV, Kringvarp Føroya
  • Belarus vs Italy: Belarus5, Sky Sport Arena, www.facebook.com/pallamano
  • Kosovo vs Romania: RTV 21, TVR
  • Slovakia vs Spain (EHF EURO Cup): Dvojka, TVE (Teledeporte)

11 March:

  • Finland vs Switzerland: YLE Areena, SRF2, www.rts.ch
  • North Macedonia vs Denmark: MRT1 or MRT3, TV 2 Sport

12 March:

  • Czech Republic vs Faroe Islands: CT Sport, Kingvarp Føroya 
  • Slovakia vs Hungary (EHF EURO Cup): Dvojka, MTVA (M4 Sport and https://mediaklikk.hu/m4-elo/)

13 March:

  • Latvia vs Belarus: LTV7, BTRC

14 March:

  • Faroe Islands vs Ukraine: KVF, Poverkhnost
  • Czech Republic vs Russia: CT Sport, Match TV
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Austria: BHT1, ORF Sport+
  • Lithuania vs Israel: LRT plus, Charlton
  • Switzerland vs Finland: SRF2, NENT (Viaplay in FIN, SWE, NOR; V sport urheilu in FIN)
  • Denmark vs North Macedonia: TV2 Sport, Arena Sport
  • Poland vs Netherlands: TVP Sport, Ziggo
  • Romania vs Kosovo: TVR1, Arena Sport
  • Hungary vs Slovakia (EHF EURO Cup): M4 Sport, AMC (Sport1 in CZE and SVK)

Latest news

More News